⛅
Tiranë 12°C · Pjesërisht vranët 07 November 2026
S&P 500 7,377 ▲0.31%
DOW 51,286 ▼0.46%
NASDAQ 24,579 ▲1.09%
NAFTA 90.83 ▲0.34%
ARI 4,075 ▼0.94%
💱 VALUTAT
EUR/USD 1.1159 EUR/GBP 0.8345 EUR/CHF 0.9144 EUR/ALL 90.9706 EUR/MKD 61.4970 EUR/RSD 117.5945 EUR/TRY 55.9548 EUR/JPY 176.67 EUR/CAD 1.5733 EUR/USD 1.1159 EUR/GBP 0.8345 EUR/CHF 0.9144 EUR/ALL 90.9706 EUR/MKD 61.4970 EUR/RSD 117.5945 EUR/TRY 55.9548 EUR/JPY 176.67 EUR/CAD 1.5733
₿ CRYPTO
BTC $76,120 ▲ +0.63% ETH $2,246 ▲ +0.72% XRP $1.1762 ▼ -0.87% SOL $90.2200 ▲ +0.56%
S&P 500 7,377 ▲0.31 % DOW 51,286 ▼0.46 % NASDAQ 24,579 ▲1.09 % NAFTA 90.83 ▲0.34 % ARI 4,075 ▼0.94 % S&P 500 7,377 ▲0.31 % DOW 51,286 ▼0.46 % NASDAQ 24,579 ▲1.09 % NAFTA 90.83 ▲0.34 % ARI 4,075 ▼0.94 %
EUR/USD 1.1159 EUR/GBP 0.8345 EUR/CHF 0.9144 EUR/ALL 90.9706 EUR/MKD 61.4970 EUR/RSD 117.5945 EUR/TRY 55.9548 EUR/JPY 176.67 EUR/CAD 1.5733 EUR/USD 1.1159 EUR/GBP 0.8345 EUR/CHF 0.9144 EUR/ALL 90.9706 EUR/MKD 61.4970 EUR/RSD 117.5945 EUR/TRY 55.9548 EUR/JPY 176.67 EUR/CAD 1.5733
07 Nov 2026
Breaking
NHL

One-Year Deal: Cam Talbot Signs with the Columbus Blue Jackets

Cam Talbot has signed a one-year contract with the Columbus Blue Jackets worth $950,000. The 39-year-old played last season for the Detroit Red Wings, where he recorded 12 wins, 9 losses and 6 overtime losses in 34 games (25 as a starter), with a 3.19 goals-against average and a .883 save percentage, with no shutouts.

According to the NHL, general manager Don Waddell described Talbot as a big, technically sound goaltender who brings experience and character to the group. His addition was needed to bolster depth in net ahead of training camp, while Elvis Merzlikins remains out indefinitely after shoulder surgery on August 17.

Talbot, undrafted, has a career record of 278 wins, 204 losses and 53 ties in 567 regular-season games (533 as a starter), with a 2.69 goals-against average, a .883 save percentage and 33 shutouts. In the playoffs he has 16 wins and 18 losses in 36 games (34 as a starter), with a 2.75 goals-against average and a .915 save percentage. According to the NHL, Columbus’s roster also includes Jet Greaves and Pheonix Copley as the other experienced goaltenders.

Komentet

Bëhu i pari që komenton!

Lini një Koment të Ri

Për t'u përgjigjur një komenti specifik, kliko butonin 💬 Përgjigju poshtë atij komenti.

🔒 Komenti juaj do të publikohet pas miratimit nga moderatori.